Thursday, March 28, 2013

Delicious @ Sunway Pyramid

A short post as promise. Basically this is my first time here and the impression from me as the first timer was like, OK. Yeah, so-so, not so bad neither too good. Edible and delicious it is. It may not be something you will regret eating here but still not something that you will be proud to shout out. But still, it desserts were superb. And according to my reading and research, its Pavlova is like above the par of yummy. So, maybe will give it a shot later.

So, let just scroll down looking the photos that had been captured on the day. 

The Menu Book.
Part of the desserts selection.
The Interior. One word, nice.
More photo of the interior. Amazing right.
The amazingly-tasty Brownies.
Ayap's Mama Meatball Spaghetti. Am just not into it, the meatball is not too meaty-taste.
My Beef Lasagna. Fantabulaz and cheezy but I think it may lack of beef. I prefer the one at Tea Pot Deli.
Albeit it small portion, it totally making me full. Don't really know why. Perhaps, they put lots of flour to make it thick and easily making people full. LOL. That is just my thought. Overall, am rating it as 3 star out of 5 and the desserts are the major contributor I think. 

Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Off To Sunway Pyramid

Right after the trial over, I am thinking of something that is fun and yet something delicious to remove all the stress and the wrinkle that had appear on my face. So, me along with Ayap planned a short trip to Sunway Pyramid. By boarding the RapidKL, we reached there before Jumaat Prayer and for the info, our final paper last at 1030 on the same day. So, yes, today outing was like way swagging and very amazing. Things move slow like there is no more tomorrow. Hell yeah.

So, after the Jumaat Prayer, we straightly off for a late-lunch as we were already very starving. First destination was Delicious. This is my first time here and my rate, so-so. Then we off from shop to shop browsing for new T and shirt. Well not exactly we, it was Ayap actually, and I was like accompanied only. We also went for archery and this was like my first time doing this kind-a thing also. Is it fun? Yes it is. Finally for dinner, we paid a visit to Fullhouse. Now, let see some ransom shot.

Lunch at Delicious. Will be story in detail in the next post.
Blur picca, my bad. At the archery spot, waiting for turn.
And of course, archer me. 
Thanks to Ayap for treating me this, with a coupon. It was so exciting and hilarious.
My shot, out of 12.
Stop by for some snack at Pommes Frites.
Our snack. Can't really recall the name but I guess, the sauce wasn't that nice. Maybe wrong choice perhaps.
Going to Uniqlo looking for a black pant but instead I found this.
Photo with le shocked partner. Damn am looking short. I really need wedges.
Lastly before going back, we had our dinner here at Fullhouse. Again will be told in details in another post.
Then, we straightly went back to our residence. We were so fortunate for not to wait for the bus so long as the luck was on our side and as we walked out the mall, bus was there waiting us. What a day !

Happy Birthday Roomie

Wow, ages right since my last post. It had been like more than a month my blog is abandon. LOL. And seem like the same scenario will gonna be played over again since A Level is just like at the edge of the corner. I need to put all my stress and strain on the right path and straightly strive to the highest. Btw, trial that is just passed by was so so tough and I merely escaped the hardship.

Plus, for the record, this time was like the first I left an empty slot as an answer. It not just that I don't know how to answer it, I don't even know how to start answering it. Enough with the story of trial and let the gone be by gone. Now, focusing on the real A Level and do pray 15 as my target. Amin.

So, here it is, a happy birthday wish to my room mate, Ayap and my Allah bless you for the rest of your life, along with your fashion what so ever. So, as a responsible hausmate along with radin and pozi, we throw a very petite party even it was like in the middle of a hectic exam weeks, our friendship is stronger perhaps.

The birthday cake; Chocolate Cheese Mousse from Baker Cottage.
Home-made Aglio-Olio complimented with meatball. Cooked with love.
The slice and layer.
Finally, the birthday boy. May you succeed in life now and forever.
In all, the food was finished and the celebration is over. We all just straightly back to books cause that was kind of life we sign up for. So, we just need to accept it willingly.